Is Bitsy's Brainfood - Smart Cookies Zucchini Gingerbread Carrot - 5 oz (pack of 2) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour
Check Bitsy's Brainfood - Smart Cookies Zucchini Gingerbread Carrot - 5 oz (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitsy's Brainfood - Smart Cookies Zucchini Gingerbread Carrot - 5 oz (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Where to buy
Bitsy's Brainfood - Smart Cookies Zucchini Gingerbread Carrot - 5 oz (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


