Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 Wheat Free?

Description
The Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate 4.25 oz pack of 6 are tiny, soft, and dry. While the product details are not explicitly provided, others think that these cookies are good.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate 4.25 oz pack of 6 are tiny, soft, and dry. While the product details are not explicitly provided, others think that these cookies are good.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic) (Oat Flour (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic)), Cane Sugar Syrup (Organic), Vegetable Oils (Organic) (Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Chocolate Chips (Organic) (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Brown Sugar (Organic), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Chia (Organic), Cocoa Powder (Organic), Baking Powder, Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt.
Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


