Is Bitsys Gingerbread Good Cookies, Gingerbread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING*, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CARROT, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, VITAMIN PREMIX, DEHYDRATED ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON. VITAMINS + MINERALS CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check Bitsys Gingerbread Good Cookies, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast