Is Bitsys Gingerbread Good Cookies, Gingerbread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING*, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CARROT, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, VITAMIN PREMIX, DEHYDRATED ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON. VITAMINS + MINERALS CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check Bitsys Gingerbread Good Cookies, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitsys Gingerbread Good Cookies, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


