Is BITTEN CREAMY MANGO MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, fruit-forward mango dressing has a creamy mouthfeel with ripe-mango flavor and a mild tart finish. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip, glaze, or topping for grilled proteins and desserts. Reviewers frequently note authentic mango taste and smooth consistency, though a few comment on sweetness and texture preferences.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, fruit-forward mango dressing has a creamy mouthfeel with ripe-mango flavor and a mild tart finish. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip, glaze, or topping for grilled proteins and desserts. Reviewers frequently note authentic mango taste and smooth consistency, though a few comment on sweetness and texture preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Mango Puree, Modified Food Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Egg Yolk, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check BITTEN CREAMY MANGO MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITTEN CREAMY MANGO MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
BITTEN CREAMY MANGO MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


