Is BITTEN CREAMY MANGO MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, fruit-forward mango dressing has a creamy mouthfeel with ripe-mango flavor and a mild tart finish. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip, glaze, or topping for grilled proteins and desserts. Reviewers frequently note authentic mango taste and smooth consistency, though a few comment on sweetness and texture preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, fruit-forward mango dressing has a creamy mouthfeel with ripe-mango flavor and a mild tart finish. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip, glaze, or topping for grilled proteins and desserts. Reviewers frequently note authentic mango taste and smooth consistency, though a few comment on sweetness and texture preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Mango Puree, Modified Food Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Egg Yolk, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check BITTEN CREAMY MANGO MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITTEN CREAMY MANGO MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
BITTEN CREAMY MANGO MADE WITH REAL FRUIT DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


