Is Bitten Dressing Creamy Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Strawberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Tapioca, Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% of Egg Yolk, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Vegetable Juice and Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Bitten Dressing Creamy Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bitten Dressing Creamy Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep