Is BITTER ORANGE PEEL IN SYRUP Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BITTER ORANGE PEEL, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check BITTER ORANGE PEEL IN SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusBitterSweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingDrinking