Is Bittermandelaroma Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittermandelaroma zum Backen und für Desserts Zutaten: Bittermandelaroma, 1/2-1 Fläschchen ist ausreichend für 500g Mehl oder 500 ml Flüssigkeit, Arôme d'amandes amères pour la boulangerie et pour desserts Ingrédients: arôme d'amandes amères, 1/2-1 flacon suffit pour 500 g de farine ou 500 ml de liquide, Aroma di mandorle amare per panetteria e dessert ingredienti: aroma di mandorle amare, 1/2-1 fiala è sufficiente per 500 g di farina o Kühl, trocken und vor Licht geschützt aufbewahren, Conserver au frais, au sec et à l'abri de la lumière, Conservare in un luogo fresco, asciutto e al riparo dalla luce, 5x2 ml e10ml 500 ml di liquido, Élaboré en Allemagne Flasche Bouteille Vertrieb/Distribution/ Bottiglia Distribuzione: Migros-Genossenschafts - Bund, CH-8031 Zürich CH-0800 84 0848 MIGROS 1096,311 Karton Carton Cartone E6211003 m-check,ch 7613312 407516 MIGROS L25-078 data 03,2027 Mindestens haltbar bis Ende Kunststoff Plastique Plastica A consommer de préférence avant fin Da consumarsi preferibilmente entro fine MCHECK CO2

Check Bittermandelaroma against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.