Is Bittermandelaroma Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- 1/2-1 fiala e sufficiente per 500 g di farina o kuhl
1/2-1 fiala e sufficiente per 500 g di farina o kuhl
Dietitian noteFarina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittermandelaroma zum Backen und für Desserts Zutaten: Bittermandelaroma, 1/2-1 Fläschchen ist ausreichend für 500g Mehl oder 500 ml Flüssigkeit, Arôme d'amandes amères pour la boulangerie et pour desserts Ingrédients: arôme d'amandes amères, 1/2-1 flacon suffit pour 500 g de farine ou 500 ml de liquide, Aroma di mandorle amare per panetteria e dessert ingredienti: aroma di mandorle amare, 1/2-1 fiala è sufficiente per 500 g di farina o Kühl, trocken und vor Licht geschützt aufbewahren, Conserver au frais, au sec et à l'abri de la lumière, Conservare in un luogo fresco, asciutto e al riparo dalla luce, 5x2 ml e10ml 500 ml di liquido, Élaboré en Allemagne Flasche Bouteille Vertrieb/Distribution/ Bottiglia Distribuzione: Migros-Genossenschafts - Bund, CH-8031 Zürich CH-0800 84 0848 MIGROS 1096,311 Karton Carton Cartone E6211003 m-check,ch 7613312 407516 MIGROS L25-078 data 03,2027 Mindestens haltbar bis Ende Kunststoff Plastique Plastica A consommer de préférence avant fin Da consumarsi preferibilmente entro fine MCHECK CO2
Check Bittermandelaroma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bittermandelaroma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


