Is Bittermandelaroma Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 1/2-1 flaschchen ist ausreichend fur 500g mehl oder 500flussigkeit
  • bittermandelaroma zum backen und fur desserts zutaten: bittermandelaroma
  • 311 karton carton cartone e6211003 m-check

1/2-1 flaschchen ist ausreichend fur 500g mehl oder 500flussigkeit

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittermandelaroma zum Backen und für Desserts Zutaten: Bittermandelaroma, 1/2-1 Fläschchen ist ausreichend für 500g Mehl oder 500 ml Flüssigkeit, Arôme d'amandes amères pour la boulangerie et pour desserts Ingrédients: arôme d'amandes amères, 1/2-1 flacon suffit pour 500 g de farine ou 500 ml de liquide, Aroma di mandorle amare per panetteria e dessert ingredienti: aroma di mandorle amare, 1/2-1 fiala è sufficiente per 500 g di farina o Kühl, trocken und vor Licht geschützt aufbewahren, Conserver au frais, au sec et à l'abri de la lumière, Conservare in un luogo fresco, asciutto e al riparo dalla luce, 5x2 ml e10ml 500 ml di liquido, Élaboré en Allemagne Flasche Bouteille Vertrieb/Distribution/ Bottiglia Distribuzione: Migros-Genossenschafts - Bund, CH-8031 Zürich CH-0800 84 0848 MIGROS 1096,311 Karton Carton Cartone E6211003 m-check,ch 7613312 407516 MIGROS L25-078 data 03,2027 Mindestens haltbar bis Ende Kunststoff Plastique Plastica A consommer de préférence avant fin Da consumarsi preferibilmente entro fine MCHECK CO2

Check Bittermandelaroma against your own diets in the app.