Is Bittermens Hellfire Habanero Shrub, 5 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol, Red Wine, Vinegar, Water, Apple Cider, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Elderberries Habanero Pepper, Paprika, Vanilla, Salt

Check Bittermens Hellfire Habanero Shrub, 5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bittermens Hellfire Habanero Shrub, 5 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityVinegaryVanilla
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking