Is Bittersweet Chocolate Balls Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, tapioca starch, potato starch, potato flakes, cocoa powder, palm oil, vanillin (artificial flavor), glazing agent.
Check Bittersweet Chocolate Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bittersweet Chocolate Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


