Is Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, 70% Cocoa Min Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- finest bittersweet chocolate
finest bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Finest Bittersweet Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 70% Min
Check Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, 70% Cocoa Min against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, 70% Cocoa Min in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, 70% Cocoa Min is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


