Is Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, 85% Cocoa Min Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Finest Bittersweet Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 85% Min
Check Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, 85% Cocoa Min against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, 85% Cocoa Min in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, 85% Cocoa Min is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Unknown · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCooking


