Is Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, Forest Berries Flavored, 70% Cocoa Min Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • finest bittersweet chocolate

finest bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavor, Finest Bittersweet Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 70% Min

Check Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, Forest Berries Flavored, 70% Cocoa Min against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bittersweet Chocolate, Finest, Forest Berries Flavored, 70% Cocoa Min is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyFruityRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing