Is BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR*, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, NONFAT MILK*, EGG YOLK*, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


