Is Bittersweet Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk And Egg
Check Bittersweet Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bittersweet Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bittersweet Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


