Is Bixby Peanut Butter Bites Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Peanut Butter (dry, Roasted Peanuts), Peanuts, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, And Tree Nuts Ingredients.
Check Bixby Peanut Butter Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bixby Peanut Butter Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
For the love of chocolate !
If you love peanut butter and chocolate these are great and they are addictive.
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


