Is Bixby Peanut Butter Bites Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Peanut Butter (dry, Roasted Peanuts), Peanuts, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, And Tree Nuts Ingredients.
Check Bixby Peanut Butter Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bixby Peanut Butter Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
For the love of chocolate !
If you love peanut butter and chocolate these are great and they are addictive.
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


