Is BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
- lowfat yogurt
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Almonds, Salt
Check BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


