Is BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Almonds, Salt
Check BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


