Is BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
- lowfat yogurt
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Almonds, Salt
Check BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


