Is BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavor

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Almonds, Salt

Check BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping