Is Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-flavored beverage offers a smooth, slightly thin pour with a sweet cocoa taste and creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used in cereal, coffee, smoothies, baking, and as a ready-to-drink option. Customer feedback highlights enjoyable chocolate flavor, convenient large size, occasional separation, and differing opinions on sweetness and consistency across multiple online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds, Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie