Is BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Almonds, Salt
Check BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
BLACH CHERRY LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & ROASTED ALMONDS, CHERRY CHOCOLATE ALMOND, BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


