Is BLACK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED POPCORN, BLACK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATINGS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ORGANIC POPCORN, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.
Check BLACK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED POPCORN, BLACK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED POPCORN, BLACK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


