Is Black and whites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • saturated fat cholesterol sodium dietary fiber vitamin d calcium iron potassium protein

saturated fat cholesterol sodium dietary fiber vitamin d calcium iron potassium protein

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

saturated fat cholesterol sodium dietary fiber vitamin d calcium iron potassium protein

Check Black and whites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go