Is BLACK ANGUS UNSEASONED BEEF PATTIES, BLACK ANGUS Vegan?

Description
Rich beef flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture that browns evenly and yields a juicy interior when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for classic burgers, sliders and meal prep; reviewers note consistent patty size, reliable cooking performance and freezer-to-grill convenience, with occasional comments about variable doneness and packaging durability.
Why it's not vegan
- black angus ground beef
black angus ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich beef flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture that browns evenly and yields a juicy interior when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for classic burgers, sliders and meal prep; reviewers note consistent patty size, reliable cooking performance and freezer-to-grill convenience, with occasional comments about variable doneness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
BLACK ANGUS GROUND BEEF.
Check BLACK ANGUS UNSEASONED BEEF PATTIES, BLACK ANGUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK ANGUS UNSEASONED BEEF PATTIES, BLACK ANGUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Where to buy
BLACK ANGUS UNSEASONED BEEF PATTIES, BLACK ANGUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


