Is BLACK ANGUS UNSEASONED BEEF PATTIES, BLACK ANGUS Vegetarian?

Description
Rich beef flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture that browns evenly and yields a juicy interior when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for classic burgers, sliders and meal prep; reviewers note consistent patty size, reliable cooking performance and freezer-to-grill convenience, with occasional comments about variable doneness and packaging durability.
Why it's not vegetarian
- black angus ground beef
black angus ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich beef flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture that browns evenly and yields a juicy interior when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for classic burgers, sliders and meal prep; reviewers note consistent patty size, reliable cooking performance and freezer-to-grill convenience, with occasional comments about variable doneness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
BLACK ANGUS GROUND BEEF.
Check BLACK ANGUS UNSEASONED BEEF PATTIES, BLACK ANGUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK ANGUS UNSEASONED BEEF PATTIES, BLACK ANGUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Where to buy
BLACK ANGUS UNSEASONED BEEF PATTIES, BLACK ANGUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


