Is Black Australian Licorice (1 Lb) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Cane Molasses, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Licorice Extract, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Glycerin, Soy Mono And Diglyceride, Potassium Sorbate, Anise Extract, Salt, Contains: Wheat And Soy , Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat
Check Black Australian Licorice (1 Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Australian Licorice (1 Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Black Australian Licorice (1 Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


