Is Black Bean And Garlic Stir Fry Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water · Soft Brown Sugar · Ginger Purée (6%) · Black Soybeans (6%) (Soybeans · Water · Salt · Wheatflour* · Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid) · Rice Vinegar · Garlic Purée (4%) · Salt · Cornflour · Rapeseed Oil · Sugar · Red Chilli Purée · Soybeans · Chicken Stock (Water · Chicken Bones · Yeast Extract · Salt) · Rice Wine · Broad Beans · Concentrated Mushrooms · Barley Malt Extract · Yeast Extract · Vinegar · Dried Mushrooms · Wheatflour* · Ground Black Pepper · Natural Flavouring
Check Black Bean And Garlic Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bean And Garlic Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


