Is black bean garlic sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
soy bean, wheat flour (cereals containing gluten), black bean, garlic, water, salt, sugar, modified corn starch, caramel,
Check black bean garlic sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open black bean garlic sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


