Is Black Bean Refried Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, black beans, canola oil, salt, onion powder, garlic powder

Check Black Bean Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyMildNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichTopping