Is Black Bean Veggie Burger Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat seed
oat seed
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Bean, Onion, Pea Protein, Parsnip, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Carrot, White Quinoa, Chickpea Flour, Avocado Oil, Lemon Juice, Oat Seed (Psyllium), Spice Blend (Garlic Powder, Paprika, Kosher Salt, Ancho Chile, Cumin, Black Pepper)
Check Black Bean Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bean Veggie Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Frozen


