Is Black Beans 540 mL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black beans, water, salt, calcium chloride.

Check Black Beans 540 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Beans 540 mL is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking
Pescatarian? Black Beans 540 mL | Spoonful