Is black beans in salted water Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Beans, Water, Salt
Check black beans in salted water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open black beans in salted water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal PrepOn The Go


