Is BLACK BEANS WITH MILD JALAPENOS AND LIME, MILD JALAPENOS AND LIME Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
prepared black beans, water, jalapeno peppers, contains 2% or less: sugar, vinegar, salt, soybean oil, onion powder, garlic powder, spice extract, lime juice concentrate, calcium chloride (firming agent)
Check BLACK BEANS WITH MILD JALAPENOS AND LIME, MILD JALAPENOS AND LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BEANS WITH MILD JALAPENOS AND LIME, MILD JALAPENOS AND LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
BLACK BEANS WITH MILD JALAPENOS AND LIME, MILD JALAPENOS AND LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


