Is Black Bear Cheddar Cheese Log Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ny Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Whey, Milk Fat, Guar Gum, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Retard Mold, Disodium Phosphate

Check Black Bear Cheddar Cheese Log against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Bear Cheddar Cheese Log is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing