Is Black Bear Deli Classic Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural flavor
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, HONEY, DRY VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES
Check Black Bear Deli Classic Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Deli Classic Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Packaged
Flavor
SavorySlightly SweetUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackMeal Prep


