Is Black Bear Feta Crumble Cup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Black Bear Feta Crumble Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Feta Crumble Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Black Bear Feta Crumble Cup is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingTopping


