Is Black Bear Garlic & Herb Cheddar Cheese Log Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ny Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Whey, Milk Fat, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Retard Mold, Disodium Phosphate, Parsley:
Check Black Bear Garlic & Herb Cheddar Cheese Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Garlic & Herb Cheddar Cheese Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Black Bear Garlic & Herb Cheddar Cheese Log is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Roll


