Is Black Bear Honey Ham Steak - Boneless Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fresh ham
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
fresh ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH HAM, WATER, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTS.
Check Black Bear Honey Ham Steak - Boneless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Honey Ham Steak - Boneless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Black Bear Honey Ham Steak - Boneless is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


