Is Black Bear Hot Pepper American Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Animal Rennet, Annatto (Color)
Check Black Bear Hot Pepper American Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Hot Pepper American Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Black Bear Hot Pepper American Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


