Is Black Bear Natural Casing Franks Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SHEEP CASING
Check Black Bear Natural Casing Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Natural Casing Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Black Bear Natural Casing Franks is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
GarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


