Is BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- whey
- ny cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ALMONDS, WHEY, MILK FAT,GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETARD MOLD, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PARSLEY.
Check BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


