Is BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ALMONDS, WHEY, MILK FAT,GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETARD MOLD, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PARSLEY.
Check BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


