Is Black Bear Potato & Egg Salad 3lb. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, EGGS, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), WATER, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, RED PEPPERS, CELERY, CIDER VINEGAR (CIDER AND WHITE), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION*, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC*, CELERY SALT (SALT, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), *DRIED
Check Black Bear Potato & Egg Salad 3lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Potato & Egg Salad 3lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
RED SKIN POTATO SALAD, RED SKIN POTATO
Where to buy
Black Bear Potato & Egg Salad 3lb. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


