Is Black Bear Smoked Gouda Cheese Ball, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE (EMULSIFIER), CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF CULTURES, ENZYMES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)], ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR ALMOND OIL), SUN DRIED TOMATOES (SUN DRIED TOMATO, S02, CITRIC ACID, GLUCOSE), MILK FAT, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR (NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETARD MOLD, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO
Check Black Bear Smoked Gouda Cheese Ball, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Smoked Gouda Cheese Ball, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Cheese · Piece


