Is Black Bear Smoked Gouda Cold Pack Cheese Food With Almonds, Smoked Gouda & Sundried Tomatoes, Smoked Gouda Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- milk fat
- smoked gouda cheese
- whey
- cultured milk
- ny cheddar cheese
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- enzymes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE (EMULSIFIER), CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF CULTURES, ENZYMES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)], ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR ALMOND OIL), SUN DRIED TOMATOES (SUN DRIED TOMATO, SO2, CITRIC ACID, GLUCOSE), MILK FAT, SMOKE FLAVOR (NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETARD MOLD, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO.
Check Black Bear Smoked Gouda Cold Pack Cheese Food With Almonds, Smoked Gouda & Sundried Tomatoes, Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Smoked Gouda Cold Pack Cheese Food With Almonds, Smoked Gouda & Sundried Tomatoes, Smoked Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Eat Fresco Italian Style Grilled Chicken With Goat Cheese & Sundried Tomatoes On Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


